Directory of CW Special Interest Group Champions

  • Leila Ali

    Healthcare SIG Champion, Digital Health Cambridge

  • Graham Anderson

    Future Devices & Technologies SIG Champion, Beko

  • Kieran Arnold

    Non-Terrestrial Network SIG Champion, Satellite Applications Catapult

  • Sally Atkinson

    Industrial IoT SIG Champion

  • Nadia Aziz

    Future Devices & Technologies and Content Production & Delivery SIG Champion, Unbounded Future

  • Marine Barbaroux

    User Experience SIG Champion

  • Iris Barcia

    eMBB SIG Champion, Keima

  • David Bartlett

    Location SIG Champion, u-blox

  • Mark Beach

    Radio Technology SIG Champion, University of Bristol

  • Andy Bennett

    Non-Terrestrial Networks SIG Champion, KTN

  • Dejan Bojic

    Smart & Intelligent CIties SIG Champion, High Summits Consulting

  • Julie Bradford

    Virtual Networks SIG Champion, Real Wireless

  • Laurent Brisedoux

    AI SIG Champion, Amazon

  • David Brown

    Smart & Intelligent Cities SIG Champion

  • Andre Burgess

    Automotive & Transport SIG Champion, NPL

  • Mary-Ann Claridge

    Smart & Intelligent Cities SIG Champion, Mandrel Systems Ltd

  • Phil Claridge

    AI SIG Champion, Mandrel Systems Ltd

  • Dan Clarke

    Smart & Intelligent Cities SIG Champion, Connecting Cambridgeshire

  • Steve Clarke

    Non-Terrestrial Networks SIG Champion, Wyld Networks

  • Bob Cockshott

    Location SIG Champion, The KTN

  • Brian Collins

    Radio Technology SIG Champion, BSC Associates

  • Paul Copping

    Smart & Intelligent Cities and Engineering Trust SIG Champion, Fawley Waterside

  • David Crawford

    Content Production & Delivery SIG Champion, Telecom Technologies

  • John Davies

    Smart & Intelligent Cities SIG Champion, CW

  • Richard Dearden

    AI SIG Champion, AstraZeneca

  • Mark England

    Virtual Networks SIG Champion, Cambridge Consultants

  • Stirling Essex

    Wireless Heritage SIG Champion, Espansivo

  • Peter Ferguson

    Healthcare SIG Champion, Arm

  • Simon Fletcher

    Small Cell SIG Champion, Real Wireless

  • Esther Ford

    Future Devices & Technologies SIG Champion, Marks & Clerk

  • Caroline Gabriel

    Small Cell SIG Champion, Rethink Research

  • Zahid Ghadialy

    Future Devices & Technologies and Security SIG Champion, Parallel Wireless, 3G4G

  • Paul Green

    Connected Devices SIG Champion, Iotic Labs

  • Julia Gwilt

    Business SIG Champion, Appleyard Lees IP LLP

  • Gunter Haberkorn

    AI SIG Champion, Magna International

  • Russell Haggar

    Industrial IoT SIG Champion, 42 Technology

  • John Haine

    Radio Technology SIG Champion, University of Bristol

  • Nick Hunn

    Connected Devices SIG Champion, WiFore Consulting

  • Tom Jellicoe

    Automotive & Transport SIG Champion, TTP Group

  • Vaiva Kalnikaite

    AI SIG Champion, Dovetailed

  • Roberto Kompany

    eMBB SIG Champion, Omdia

  • Peter Love

    eMBB SIG Champion, Nokia

  • Tony Lavender

    Content Production & Delivery SIG Champion, Plum Consulting

  • Michael Lu

    Engineering Trust SIG Champion, ARM

  • Sylvia Lu

    Industrial IoT SIG Champion, u-blox

  • Allan MacLean

    User Experience SIG Champion, Amdeo

  • Stewart Marsh

    Non-Terrestrial Networks SIG Champion, Cambridge Consultants

  • Kevin Morris

    Academic & Industry SIG Champion, University of Bristol

  • Paul Morris

    Non-Terrestrial Networks SIG Champion, EnSilica

  • Shahzad Nadeem

    Smart & Intelligent Cities and Industrial IoT SIG Champion, Plextek

  • Chris Nokes

    Content Production & Delivery SIG Champion, BBC R&D

  • John Okas

    Automotive & Transport SIG Champion, Real Wireless

  • Andrew Palmer

    Virtual Networks SIG Champion, CGI

  • Justin Paul

    Virtual Networks SIG Champion, Ericsson

  • Tim Phipps

    Engineering Trust and Security SIG Champion, Samsung Cambridge Solutions Centre

  • Neil Piercy

    Small Cell SIG Champion, Mavenir

  • Leo Poll

    User Experience SIG Champion, Akendi UK

  • Mike Price

    Business SIG Champion, The MPA Group

  • Roni Ram

    Smart & Intelligent Cities SIG Champion, Pelion

  • Jamie Reed

    Non-Terrestrial Networks SIG Champion, CGI

  • David Roberts

    Future Devices & Technologies SIG Champion, Jabooh Software

  • Tom Robinson

    Automotive & Transport SIG Champion, Conigital

  • Simon Saunders

    Small Cell SIG Champion, Real Wireless

  • Vidhya Sridhar

    Radio Technology SIG Champion, TTP

  • Charles Sturman

    Future Devices & Technologies SIG Champion, Huawei

  • Andy Sutton

    eMBB & Wireless Heritage SIG Champion, BT

  • Ben Tarlow

    Location SIG Champion, Qualcomm

  • Peter Topham

    Radio Technology SIG Champion, Qualcomm

  • Siddhi Trivedi

    Healthcare SIG Champion, Beyond Identity

  • Cyril Valadon

    Non-Terrestrial Networks SIG Champion, MediaTek

  • Geoff Varrall

    Wireless Heritage SIG Champion, RTT Online

  • Joachim Wabnig

    Academic & Industry SIG Champion, Nokia

  • Nigel Wall

    Automotive & Transport and Wireless Heritage SIG Champion, Climate Associates

  • Ian Wassell

    Academic & Industry SIG Champion, University of Cambridge

  • Peter Whale

    AI SIG Champion, Vision Formers

  • Tim Whittaker

    Connected Devices SIG Champion, Cambridge Consultants

  • Nigel Whittle

    Healthcare SIG Champion, Plextek

  • Paul Winter

    Healthcare SIG Champion, TTP

  • Toby Young

    Business SIG Champion, Bailey Fisher

Subscribe to the CW newsletter

This site uses cookies.

We use cookies to help us to improve our site and they enable us to deliver the best possible service and customer experience. By clicking accept or continuing to use this site you are agreeing to our cookies policy. Learn more

Start typing and press enter or the magnifying glass to search

Sign up to our newsletter
Stay in touch with CW

Choosing to join an existing organisation means that you'll need to be approved before your registration is complete. You'll be notified by email when your request has been accepted.

i
Your password must be at least 8 characters long and contain at least 1 uppercase character, 1 lowercase character and at least 1 number.

I would like to subscribe to

Select at least one option*